Mathematically Perfect Racing

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
Automobilista logo.png Mathematically Perfect Racing
MaPeR Logo
Date Sunday 15th April 2018
Category Mathematics
Location United Kingdom Oulton Park
Drivers 16
Champion Sweden April Carlsvard
Achievement Badges
Forum Link
Video.png
<< Reversed Experience of The Corsa Hell ----- Bon Anniversaire! VII >>

Mathematically Perfect Racing (MaPeR) is Realish Racing's 63rd special event, running on Automobilista and the personal special event of William Walker.

Format

  • Practice - 30 minutes, 19:00 GMT.
  • Qualifying - 15 minutes, 19:30 GMT.
  • Race 1 - 15 minutes, 20:00 GMT.
  • Race 2 - 15 minutes, 20:20 GMT.
  • Race 3 - 30 minutes, 20:40 GMT.

Car Specifications

Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R
MaPeR R shame.jpg
Type 4WD
Power 236 BHP
Weight 1490 kg
Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS
MaPeR RS shame.jpg
Type 4WD
Power 280 BHP
Weight 1490 kg


Entry List

Team Car No. Driver
Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson
14 Greece Lazaros Filippakos
62 United Kingdom Mike Bell
United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R of Shame 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin
Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS of Shame 314 Sweden April Carlsvard
Germany aureus motorsport Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS 10 Germany Björn Golda
13 Scotland Neil Heatlie
23 England Alex Odell
Scotland Sgioba Alba Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R of Shame 27 United Kingdom David Carter
France Eiffel Power Motorsports Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler
Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard
Japan Kaibutsu Racing Japan Mitsubishi Lancer R of Shame 35 Scotland Allie Ferrie
Tropico Tropico Motorsports Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS 36 United Kingdom Mark Singleton
91 United Kingdom James Lambert
Antarctica Team Penguin Japan Mitsubishi Lancer RS 101 United Kingdom William Walker
166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder



Event Results

Points

The top twenty finishers in each race will score points. Race two's points will be multiplied by the Golden Ratio and race three's points will be multiplied by the Golden Ratio squared. Lancer R drivers will receive a points multiplier depending on the ratio of Lancer R to Lancer RS. (Explained above) All points awarded will be quoted to five significant figures.

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 50 46 42 38 34 30 27 24 21 18 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2 1

Qualifying

Qualifying
Oulton Park Island track map.png
Oulton Park - Island
Pole Position
Driver/Team To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Time TBC
Pos No Driver Team Best Time Diff. 2nd Best Time
1 35 Scotland Allie Ferrie Japan Kaibutsu Racing 01:33.525 0:00.000
2 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie Germany aureus motorsport 01:34.037 +0.000 0:00.000
3 314 Sweden April Carlsvard United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 01:34.125 +0.000 0:00.000
4 21 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport 01:34.597 +0.000 0:00.000
5 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport 01:34.676 +0.000 0:00.000
6 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler France Eiffel Power Motorsports 01:35.092 +0.000 0:00.000
7 166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson Antarctica Team Penguin 01:35.318 +0.000 0:00.000
8 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports 01:35.699 +0.000 0:00.000
9 101 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin 01:35.750 +0.000 0:00.000
10 27 United Kingdom David Carter Scotland Sgioba Alba 01:37.682 +0.000 0:00.000
11 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 01:37.739 +0.000 0:00.000
12 62 United Kingdom Mike Bell Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 01:38.003 +0.000 0:00.000
13 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 01:39.832 +0.000 0:00.000
14 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports 01:40.019 +0.000 0:00.000
15 14 Greece Lazaros Filippakos Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 0:00.000 +0.000 0:00.000
16 0:00.000 +0.000 0:00.000

Race 1

Race 1
Oulton Park Island track map.png
Oulton Park - Island
Distance 15 Minutes n Miles
Podium
First To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Second To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Third To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Time TBC
Video.png
Pos No Driver Team Time Points
1 314 Sweden April Carlsvard United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 25:00.039 50.000
2 35 Scotland Allie Ferrie Japan Kaibutsu Racing +00.000 46.000
3 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 42.000
4 21 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 38.000
5 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports +00.000 34.000
6 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler France Eiffel Power Motorsports +00.000 30.000
7 166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000 27.000
8 27 United Kingdom David Carter Scotland Sgioba Alba +00.000 24.000
9 62 United Kingdom Mike Bell Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 21.000
10 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports +00.000 18.000
11 14 Greece Lazaros Filippakos Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 15.000
12 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 13.000
13 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports +00.000 11.000
14 101 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000 9.0000
15 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport +00.000
16 +00.000

Race 2

Race 2
Oulton Park Fosters track map.png
Oulton Park - Fosters
Distance 15 minutes n Miles
Podium
First To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Second To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Third To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Time TBC
Video.png
Pos No Driver Team Time Points
1 314 Sweden April Carlsvard United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 25:00.039 80.902
2 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 74.430
3 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 67.957
4 36 United Kingdom Mark Singleton Tropico Tropico Motorsports +00.000 61.485
5 166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000 55.013
6 62 United Kingdom Mike Bell Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 48.541
7 14 Greece Lazaros Filippakos Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 43.687
8 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports +00.000 38.833
9 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 33.987
10 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports +00.000 29.125
11 101 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000 24.271
12 35 Scotland Allie Ferrie Japan Kaibutsu Racing +00.000
13 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports +00.000
14 21 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport +00.000
15 27 United Kingdom David Carter Scotland Sgioba Alba +00.000
16 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler France Eiffel Power Motorsports Wrong Way!

Race 3

Race 3
Oulton Park Island track map.png
Oulton Park - Island
Distance 30 Minutes n Miles
Podium
First To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Second To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Third To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
Time TBC
Video.png
Pos No Driver Team Time Points
1 36 United Kingdom Mark Singleton Tropico Tropico Motorsports 25:00.039 130.90
2 35 Scotland Allie Ferrie Japan Kaibutsu Racing +00.000 120.43
3 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 109.96
4 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler France Eiffel Power Motorsports +00.000 99.485
5 21 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 89.013
6 314 Sweden April Carlsvard United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports +00.000 78.541
7 101 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000 70.678
8 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie Germany aureus motorsport +00.000 62.832
9 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports +00.000 54.979
10 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports +00.000 47.125
11 62 United Kingdom Mike Bell Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 39.271
12 14 Greece Lazaros Filippakos Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000 34.034
13 27 United Kingdom David Carter Scotland Sgioba Alba +00.000 28.798
14 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports +00.000 23.562
15 166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson Antarctica Team Penguin +00.000
16 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan +00.000

Points Table

Pos Driver Team R1 R2 R3 Total
Points
1 Sweden April Carlsvard United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 50.000 80.902 78.541 209.44
2 United Kingdom Mark Singleton Tropico Tropico Motorsports 0.0000 61.485 130.90 192.39
3 Scotland Neil Heatlie Germany aureus motorsport 42.000 74.430 62.832 179.26
4 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport 0.0000 67.957 109.96 177.91
5 United Kingdom Mike Bell Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 21.000 48.541 39.271 176.82
6 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 18.000 38.833 47.125 168.93
7 Scotland Allie Ferrie Japan Kaibutsu Racing 46.000 0.0000 120.43 166.43
8 Greece Lazaros Filippakos Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 15.000 43.687 34.034 150.67
9 Australia Matthew Wheeler France Eiffel Power Motorsports 30.000 0.0000 99.485 129.49
10 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport 38.000 0.0000 89.013 127.01
11 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin 9.0000 24.271 70.687 103.96
12 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports 11.000 29.125 23.562 103.49
13 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports 34.000 0.0000 54.979 88.979
14 United Kingdom Chris Williamson Antarctica Team Penguin 27.000 55.013 0.0000 82.013
15 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Japan Cosmo Seiki Japan 13.000 33.987 0.0000 76.340
16 United Kingdom 'David Carter' Scotland Sgioba Alba 24.000 0.0000 28.798 85.797

nb: David Carter was disqualified from the event and banned from participating in the next special event due to a major incident. The decision was made at administrative level.

Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

Bold - Pole Position (Race 1 only)
Italics - Fastest Lap

Event Highlights

Race 1 with an all front Team Car Of Shame Scottish pair.
And they're off.
Turn 1 all sensible.
into the race and Chris takes an ambitious overtake, his teammate meeting a concrete tyre stack.
A long shot of the early race.
James infront of another two RS.
Bjorn ends up broken and retires.
Matthew and James battling well. April goes on to take the first race win.
The Race 2 start grid change up at the front.
And they're off on the democratically chosen track layout.
David slide of the track and back on, rolling Kyran over damaging the two R Cars of shame.
Matthew goes off on his own race straight to a black flag.
David slide of and hits the wall very hard.
Mike holds onto his positions in the race.
Alex slides of the track and back on straight into James.
The two drivers discuss the finer points of crashing.
They both get back on track and crash out just up the road.
Allie slides off from the lead letting April go up to first.
The competition is close between some of the R Types.
April takes her second win.
Race 3 start with a type R on pole.
Turn 1 handled well by all.
Mark gets past Mike on the hairpin.
Craig gets to watch Josh slide off the track.
Mike continues to defend well against the RS cars.
April and Neil pit for tyres not all the drivers do.
Kyran and Mike battling infront of April.
Chris crashes out.
Mark builds up a lead over Allie
Dave spins as Alex and Matthew pass.
Mark takes the win in the endurance race but it isn't enough to win the day. April takes the mathematically perfect event win.
Placeholder