Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
Next car game wreckfest logo.png Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings
Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings Event Logo
Date Sunday, 13th December 2015
Category Demolition Derby
Region Europe United States of America International
Rounds 11
Drivers 12
Teams 9
Race Champion
Demo Derby Champion
Lawn Mower Derby Champion
Sweden April Dillon
United Kingdom Craig Woollard
Germany Björn Golda
Achievement Badge
FIIIIIVE GOOOOOLD RIIIIINGS! - this driver won the Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings special event Your Radiator's Blowin'! - this driver won the Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings Demolition Derby title Lawn Mower Man - this driver won the Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings Lawn Mower Derby
Video.png
Forum Link
<< GEARS World Cup ----- Formula MEME >>

Merry Crashmas: Five Gold Rings is the 48th Realish Racing Special Event, and the fifth(!) annual Merry Crashmas event. It will held on Bugbear Entertainment's Next Car Game: Wreckfest

Format

The event will consist of seven Banger Races and three Demolition Derby arena events. Points will be awarded in the Banger Races from first to ninth place. The driver with the most points at the end of the 7 Banger Races wins the Banger Race Championship. The Demolition Derby arena events will last until there is only a single car remaining. The competitor with the most Demolition Derby wins will be the Demolition Derby Champion. If there is a two or three-way tie, there will be a final, Sudden Death Demolition Derby event to decide the champion.

There are two rules:

  • Driving the course in the reverse direction is prohibited.
  • Resetting your car from the pause menu is prohibited.

There are two further recommendations:

  • Have a beer nearby.
  • Race in cockpit view. it's far more fun when you can't see all around you.

Car Specifications

Seven cars are available to choose from. Four American-built brutes, and three European models. The cars can be upgraded or downgraded as the driver sees fit. Remember, the faster car has no advantage in these no-holds-barred races. Drivers have to field the same car across all 6 races and the derby arena.

United States of America American 1
Wreckfest American Muscle.jpg
Type RWD
Engine Small Block V8 302
Power 291 bhp
Weight 1691 kg
United States of America American 2
Wreckfest American Sedan.jpg
Type RWD
Engine Small Block V8 327
Power 218 bhp
Weight 1714 kg
United States of America American 3
Wreckfest American Muscle 2.jpg
Type RWD
Engine Big Block V8 396
Power 270 bhp
Weight 1545 kg
United States of America American 4
Wreckfest American Muscle 3.jpg
Type RWD
Engine American SB400
Power 298 bhp
Weight 1860 kg
Europe European 1
Wreckfest European.jpg
Type RWD
Engine European S4 1600
Power 109 bhp
Weight 775 kg
Europe European 2
Wreckfest European Coupe.jpg
Type RWD
Engine V6 2.8
Power 159 bhp
Weight 1076 kg
Europe European 3
Wreckfest European Coupe 2.jpg
Type RWD
Engine R1600 ADB
Power 175 bhp
Weight 1001 kg
Finland Lawnmower
Type RWD
Engine  ?
Power 35 bhp
Weight 720 kg

Entry List

Team No. Driver Car
Germany aureus motorsport 10 Germany Björn Golda Europe European 3
France Eiffel Power Motorsports 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie Europe European 1
86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard United States of America American 2
United Kingdom POWA 23 England Alex Odell Europe European 3
71 United Kingdom Pete Walker Europe European 3
Europe The Indypendables 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe European 3
802 Kernow Dan Thorn Finland Lawn Mower
Japan Kaibutsu Racing 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Europe European 2
United Kingdom The Offenders 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Europe European 1
Tropico Tropico Motorsports 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Europe European 2
Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 314 Sweden April Dillon United States of America American 1
Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton United States of America American 1
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption
caption

Races & Results

Banger Race

Race Venue Circuit Laps Winning Driver Winning Team Winning Car Speeder Mad Dog Heavy Hitter
1 Tarmac 1 Route 1 10 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 Germany Björn Golda Sweden April Dillon Scotland Campbell Wallis
2 Sandpit 1 Route 1 10 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Sweden April Dillon Yorkshire Ben Haddleton United Kingdom Craig Woollard
3 Stadium Figure 8 20 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Sweden April Dillon Sweden April Dillon United Kingdom Craig Woollard
4 Gravel 1 Route 1 10 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Scotland Neil Heatlie Sweden April Dillon United Kingdom Craig Woollard
5 Speedway 2 Oval 15 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Germany Björn Golda United Kingdom Craig Woollard
6 Sandpit 2 Route 1 10 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Germany Björn Golda Scotland Neil Heatlie Sweden April Dillon
7 Speedway 1 Figure 8 15 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 United Kingdom James Price-Harper Sweden April Dillon United Kingdom Craig Woollard

Demolition Derby

Derby Venue Circuit Winning Driver Winning Team Winning Car
1 Stadium Arena United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2
2 Mudpit Arena United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2
3 Speedbowl Arena United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3

Lawnmower Derby

Derby Venue Circuit Winning Driver Winning Team Winning Car
1 Lawnmower Derby Arena Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Finland Lawn Mower

Race Results

Points

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Points 1000 800 700 600 500 400 300 200 100 0

In true form to American motorsport, the number of points available is stupidly vast. The driver with the most points after all six races will be the winner of the event. In the event of any tied scores, results countback will be used. If scores are still tied after countback, the driver with lowest combined race time over all five races will finish the the higher position. Event points will be awarded to the top nine positions in all races, regardless of whether all cars finish the race. Which they won't.

Bonus Speeder Mad Dog Heavy Hitter Apologising
Points 100 100 100 -1

One point will be deducted every time a driver says "sorry" for any reason over voice chat on in the text chat box. 100 points will be awarded to each driver who wins one of the race bonuses - Speeder for fastest lap, Mad Dog for most takedowns, and Heavy Hitter for most damage dealt

Banger Race 1


Race 1
Wreckfest Tarmac 1 Route 1 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Tarmac 1 Route 1
Distance 10 Laps
Podium
First United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Second Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Third United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Time 58.806
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 10:14.387 1000 -3 997
2 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 +10.453 800 100 900
3 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +39.179 700 700
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +43.814 600 600
5 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 +49.558 500 100 600
6 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +1 Lap 400 400
7 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +1 Lap 300 100 400
8 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +4 Laps 200 200
9 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 DNF 100 100
10 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 DNF -1 -1
11 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -5 -5
DNS 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 DNS -5 -5












Banger Race 2


Race 2
Wreckfest Sandpit 1 Route 1 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Sandpit 1 Route 1
Distance 10 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 1:05.030
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 11:32.096 1000 100 1100
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 +26.504 800 800
3 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +38.062 700 700
4 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 +41.619 600 600
5 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 +1 Lap 500 500
6 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +1 Lap 400 400
7 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +4 Laps 300 300
8 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 DNF 200 100 300
9 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 DNF 100 100
10 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 DNF 0
11 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 DNF 100 100
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -5 -5












Banger Race 3


Race 3
Wreckfest Stadium Figure 8 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Stadium Figure 8
Distance 20 Laps
Podium
First England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 20.327
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 7:33.706 1000 1000
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 +11.672 800 800
3 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +32.687 700 700
4 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +1 Lap 600 600
5 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +2 Laps 500 500
6 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +3 Laps 400 400
7 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 +5 Laps 300 200 500
8 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +8 Laps 200 100 300
9 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +10 Laps 100 100
10 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 DNF 0
11 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF 0
DNS 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 DNS 0












Banger Race 4


Race 4
Wreckfest Gravel 1 Route 1 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Gravel 1 Route 1
Distance 10 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Time 42.917
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 7:36.789 1000 100 1100
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 +13.287 800 800
3 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 +19.345 700 700
4 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 +32.379 600 600
5 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +59.305 500 500
6 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +1 Lap 400 400
7 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +3 Laps 300 300
8 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +5 Laps 200 100 300
9 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +6 Laps 100 100 200
10 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +7 Laps 0
11 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 DNF 0
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -4 -4












Banger Race 5


Race 5
Wreckfest Speedway 2 Oval track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Speedway 2 Oval
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables
Time 20.765
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 5:35.986 1000 100 1100
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 +0.016 800 800
3 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 +11.158 700 700
4 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 +12.072 600 100 700
5 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +14.033 500 500
6 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +25.453 400 100 500
7 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 +44.016 300 300
8 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +46.372 200 200
9 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +2 Laps 100 100
10 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +3 Laps 0
11 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 DNF 0
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -3 -3












Banger Race 6


Race 6
Wreckfest Sandpit 2 Route 1 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Sandpit 2 Route 1
Distance 10 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA
Third United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Time 1:12.265
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 12:45.834 1000 100 1100
2 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +30.192 800 800
3 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 +30.373 700 700
4 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 +1 Lap 600 100 700
5 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +2 Laps 500 500
6 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +3 Laps 400 400
7 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +3 Laps 300 300
8 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 +6 Laps 200 200
9 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +7 Laps 100 100 200
10 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +8 Laps 0
11 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +10 Laps 0
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -3 -3












Banger Race 7


Race 7
Wreckfest Speedway 1 Figure 8 track map.png
Wreckfest Circuits - Speedway 1 Figure 8
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Second England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA
Third Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Speeder (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 29.588
Mad Dog (100 Points)
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Heavy Hitter (100 Points)
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired Points Bonus Total
1 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 8:28.134 1000 100 1100
2 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +5.030 800 800
3 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 +21.526 700 100 800
4 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 +22.002 600 600
5 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 +36.533 500 500
6 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 +1 Lap 400 400
7 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 +2 Laps 300 300
8 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 +4 Laps 200 100 300
9 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 +11 Laps 100 100
10 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 +14 Laps 0
11 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 DNF 0
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower DNF -1 -1













Demolition Derby 1


Demolition Derby 1
Wreckfest Circuits - Stadium
Victor
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Mad Dog
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Heavy Hitter
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Sandbagger
Driver/Team Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired
1 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2
2 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Wrecked
3 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 Wrecked
4 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Wrecked
5 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 Wrecked
6 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 Wrecked
7 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 Wrecked
8 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 Wrecked
9 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Wrecked
10 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 Wrecked
11 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 Wrecked
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked













Demolition Derby 2


Demolition Derby 2
Wreckfest Circuits - Mudpit
Victor
Driver/Team United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Mad Dog
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Heavy Hitter
Driver/Team Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team
Sandbagger
Driver/Team Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired
1 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2
2 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 Wrecked
3 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 Wrecked
4 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Wrecked
5 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 Wrecked
6 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 Wrecked
7 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Wrecked
8 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Wrecked
9 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 Wrecked
10 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 Wrecked
11 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 Wrecked
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked













Demolition Derby 3


Demolition Derby 3
Wreckfest Circuits - Speedbowl
Victor
Driver/Team United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA
Mad Dog
Driver/Team Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Heavy Hitter
Driver/Team Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing
Sandbagger
Driver/Team Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired
1 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3
2 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Europe European 3 Wrecked
3 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Europe European 1 Wrecked
4 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Europe European 3 Wrecked
5 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Europe European 3 Wrecked
6 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Europe European 1 Wrecked
7 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Europe European 2 Wrecked
8 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Europe European 2 Wrecked
9 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team United States of America American 1 Wrecked
10 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports United States of America American 2 Wrecked
11 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau United States of America American 1 Wrecked
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked













Lawn Mower Derby


Lawn Mower Derby
Wreckfest Circuits - Lawn Mower Derby
Victor
Driver/Team Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Mad Dog
Driver/Team Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport
Heavy Hitter
Driver/Team England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA
Sandbagger
Driver/Team Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports
Pos No. Driver Team Car Time/Retired
1 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport Finland Lawn Mower
2 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
3 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
4 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
5 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
6 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
7 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
8 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
9 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
10 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
11 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables Finland Lawn Mower Wrecked













Event Standings

Pos No Driver Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 314 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 2* 1 7* 1* 3 1 3* 6200
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 5997
3 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham Europe The Indypendables 4 6 3 7 1 7 7 3700
4 23 England Alex Odell United Kingdom POWA DNF 7 1 6 DNF 2 2 3400
5 10 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport 5 4 DNF 3 4* 4 DNF 3300
6 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie France Eiffel Power Motorsports DNF 3 4 8 5 9* 4 2899
7 91 United Kingdom James Lambert Tropico Tropico Motorsports DNS 5 DNS  4 7 8 5 2095
8 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing 7 DNF 5 5 8 10 6 2000
9 86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports 6 8 8 9 6 11 8 2000
10 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom POWA 3 9 6 DNF 10 5 9 1800
11 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 8 DNF* 9 10 9 6 10 900
12 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Europe The Indypendables DNF DNF DNF  DNF DNF DNF DNF -21
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

Italics - Speeder (Fastest Lap}
Bold - Heavy Hitter
* - Mad Dog
 - Apologised