Radical DinoX

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
RaceProLogo.png Radical DinoX
Radical DinoX Event Logo
Date Sunday 22nd
March 2015
Category RallyCross
Country United Kingdom UK
Rounds 6
Drivers 19
Teams TBC
Champion Sweden April Dillon
Achievement Badge
Must go faster... -  This driver won the Radical DinoX special event
Videos
Video.png
Forum Link
<< Previous Special Event ----- Next Special Event >>

Radical DinoX is the 39th Really Rubbish Racing Special Event.

Event Format

The event will consist of 6 races of 15 laps each.

Car

The car used for all six races will be the Radical SR4 (252hp).

Entry List

No. Driver Team
7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders
9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani
78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper
13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP
23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport
25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
315 Sweden April Dillon
26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC
33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee GP
40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport
44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski
64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing
222 Scotland Neil Crawford
71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing
75 County Derry Niall O'Connell Republic of Ireland Westlander Racing
85 United Kingdom Matt Davies United Kingdom Team Diablo
149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport
777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team
802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport

Gallery

Tony
Junior_Motorsport brings a new driver to Lydden Hill
Monolith goes blue (da ba dee da ba daa) with Relic

Races & Results

Race Winning Driver Winning Team Fastest Lap
1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders To Be Confirmed TBC
2 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau To Be Confirmed TBC
3 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau To Be Confirmed TBC
4 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing To Be Confirmed TBC
5 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau To Be Confirmed TBC
6 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders To Be Confirmed TBC

Race Results

Points

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st
Points 0 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Unusually, the driver with the fewest points after all six races will be the winner of the event. In the event of any tied scores, results countback will be used. If scores are still tied after countback, the driver with lowest combined race time over all six races will finish the the higher position.

Race 1

Race 1
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Second Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Third Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 43.889
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders 11:37.455 0
2 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau +3.565 2
3 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing +11.789 4
4 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport +22.696 5
5 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders +26.160 6
6 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders +30.174 7
7 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC +1 lap 8
8 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 9
9 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree +1 lap 10
10 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 11
11 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau +1 lap 12
12 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing +2 laps 13
DNF 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Accident 14
14 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team +5 laps 15
DNF 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport Engine 16
DNF 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing Suspension 17
DNF 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC Suspension 18
DNF 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP Accident 19
DNS 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC 20

Race 2

Race 2
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 43.775
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 11:32.377 0
2 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders +1.490 2
3 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders +10.910 4
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree +30.091 5
5 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing +32.377 6
6 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing +33.864 7
7 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders +41.556 8
8 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +41.566 9
9 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +45.313 10
10 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport Suspension 11
11 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP +4 laps 12
12 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Suspension 13
13 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC Accident 14
14 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Suspension 15
15 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Engine 16
16 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Suspension 17
17 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Suspension 18
DNS 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC 19
DNS 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC 20

Race 3

Race 3
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 43.584
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 11:26.645 0
2 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders +10.703 2
3 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree +15.052 4
4 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing +16.114 5
5 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders +28.319 6
6 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing +36.353 7
7 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 8
8 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders +1 lap 9
9 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 10
10 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team +1 lap 11
11 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport +2 laps 12
12 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP +2 laps 13
13 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC +2 laps 14
14 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing +2 laps 15
15 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC Suspension 16
16 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Suspension 17
17 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Accident 18
18 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC Suspension 19
19 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 20

Race 4

Race 4
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing
Second United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Third Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 43.725
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 0
2 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders 2
3 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 4
4 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders 5
5 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing 6
6 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree 7
7 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 8
8 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing 9
9 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC 10
10 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC 11
11 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP 12
12 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders 13
13 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 14
14 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 15
15 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 16
16 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport 17
17 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 18
18 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC 19
DNS 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 20

Race 5

Race 5
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Second United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders
Third United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Time 43.554
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 11:28.192 0
2 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders +2.237 2
3 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders +16.647 4
4 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing +24.525 5
5 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree +28.426 6
6 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders +34.460 7
7 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 8
8 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 9
9 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing +1 lap 10
10 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC +1 lap 11
11 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau +1 lap 12
12 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC +3 laps 13
13 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP +3 laps 14
14 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC Suspension 15
15 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport Suspension 16
16 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Suspension 17
17 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport Suspension 18
18 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team Suspension 19
DNS 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 20

Race 6

Race 6
Lydden Hill
Distance 15 Laps
Podium
First United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Second Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing
Third Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau
Fastest Lap
Driver/Team United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders
Time 43.641
Pos No Driver Team Time/Retired Points
1 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders 11:29.438 0
2 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing +13.359 2
3 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau +16.489 4
4 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree +32.511 5
5 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing +39.013 6
6 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 7
7 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport +1 lap 8
8 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team +4 laps 9
9 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Suspension 10
10 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders Accident 11
11 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport +6 laps 12
12 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC Suspension 13
13 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders Suspension 14
14 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing Accident 15
15 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie RlyR Realish Racing NDP Suspension 16
16 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC 17
17 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC 18
DNS 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport 19
DNS 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 20

Event Standings

Pos No Driver Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 315 Sweden April Dillon Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 2 1 1 3 1 3 10
2 222 Scotland Neil Crawford Japan Kaibutsu Racing 3 5 4 1 9 2 27
3 1 United Kingdom Sam Hirani United Kingdom The Offenders 1 3 8 2 2 10 28
4 78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders 5 7 2 12 6 1 36
5 33 United Kingdom Tom Bellingham United Kingdom Peachy-Bee Grand Pree 9 4 3 6 5 4 37
6 7 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders 6 2 5 4 3 13 38
7 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker United Kingdom JemTech Racing 16 6 6 5 4 5 48
8 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 8 9 7 7 8 7 52
9 44 Flag of poland.png Tomasz Kowalski United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 10 8 9 15 7 6 61
10 26 North Carolina Joe Nathan To Be Confirmed TBC 7 DNS 15 9 12 16 73
11 25 Wales Tom White Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 11 14 16 14 11 9 81
12 75 County Derry Niall O'Connell To Be Confirmed TBC 17 13 13 10 10 12 81
13 64 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing 12 12 14 8 16 14 82
14 149 Nottinghamshire Dave Morley United Kingdom Monolith Motorsport 13 16 11 13 15 11 85
15 13 Scotland Neil Heatlie To Be Confirmed TBC 18 11 12 11 13 15 86
16 777 Yorkshire Ben Haddleton Sealand Firecruiser Racing Team 14 15 10 17 18 8 88
17 23 England Alex Odell Hertfordshire Ajokay Motorsport 4 17 17 16 17 DNS 95
18 802 Kernow Dan Thorn Kernow Kernowsport 15 10 19 DNS DNS DNS 107
19 85 United Kingdom Matt Davies To Be Confirmed TBC DNS DNS 18 18 14 17 111
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

Italics - Fastest Lap
Bold - Pole