Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3

From Realish Racing
Jump to: navigation, search
Automobilista logo.png Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3 series logo.png
Date January - May 2017
Category TBC
Region World Tour
Races 16
Drivers TBC
Teams TBC
Drivers' Champion To Be Confirmed TBC
Teams' Champion To Be Confirmed TBC
Newcomers Champion To Be Confirmed TBC
Achievement Badges
Forum Link
Video.png
<< CruddyCar World Series ----- Season 22 >>

The Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3 is the twenty-first season of official Realish Racing competition. The season will run from January to May 2017.

Format

The 8 rounds will each feature five sessions:
Practice 1 - running throughout the week of the race beginning on the Monday evening.
Practice 2 - 45 minutes, beginning at 19:00 BST (Rounds 1-5) or 19:00 GMT (Rounds 6-8).
Qualifying - 20 minutes, all cars on track, beginning at 19:45 BST (Rounds 1-5) or 19:45 GMT (Rounds 6-8).
Race 1 - About 30 minutes in length with lapped distance and a standing start, beginning at approximately 20:00 BST (Rounds 1-6) or 20:00 GMT (Rounds 7-10).
Race 2 - About 30 minutes in length with lapped distance and a standing start, with top 10 from qualifying reversed, beginning at approximately 20:00 BST (Rounds 1-6) or 20:00 GMT (Rounds 7-10).

Car Specifications

Entry List

Team Car No. Driver Rounds Entered
United Kingdom The Offenders United States of America Ford Focus 1 United Kingdom Lee Harrison 1-2
78 United Kingdom James Price-Harper 1-2
France Eiffel Power Motorsports Germany BMW F30 00 Scotland Sam Hill 3-6, 9-10
86 United Kingdom Craig Woollard 1-10
Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Germany Mercedes-Benz C200 2 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson 2-3, 5-10
35 Scotland Allie Ferrie 1-10
United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports Germany BMW F30 3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin 1-10
314 Sweden April Dillon 1-8
United Kingdom The Defenders United States of America Chevrolet Cruze 9 United Kingdom Sam Hirani
17 United Kingdom Jay Cooper 1-2
Germany aureus motorsport Spain SEAT Leon 10 Germany Björn Golda 1-8
23 England Alex Odell 1-6
Scotland Sgioba Alba Sweden Volvo S60 11 Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius 1-10
13 Scotland Neil Heatlie 1-10
Japan Kaibutsu Racing Germany BMW F30 25 Wales Tom White
64 Scotland Campbell Wallis 1-10
RlyR Realish Racing NDP Sweden Volvo S60 28 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller 7-10
United States of America Ford Focus 166 United Kingdom Chris Williamson 3-10
United Kingdom Smile Power Racing United States of America Chevrolet Cruze 31 Australia Matthew Wheeler 1-10
95 United Kingdom Mike Bell 1-10
United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport Germany Mercedes-Benz C200 40 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton 1-6
68 England Luke Mason 1-4
Canada Howler Racing United States of America Chevrolet Cruze 43 Canada Rob Covey 1-8
85 United Kingdom Matt Davies 1-8
Spain Nethersport Spain SEAT Leon 71 United Kingdom Pete Walker 1-5, 9-10
77 Northern Ireland Ash McConnell 1-10
United Kingdom Priority 1 Motorsport Germany Mercedes-Benz C200 91 United Kingdom James Lambert 1-8
771 Guernsey Craig Patteson 1-5
Antarctica Team Penguin United States of America Ford Focus 101 United Kingdom William Walker 1-10
147 United Kingdom Charlie Marriott 1-6
#1 Lee Harrison
#00 Sam Hill
#2 Joshua Anderson
#3 Kyran Parkin
#9 Sam Hirani
#10 Björn Golda
#11 Arunas Linkevicius
#13 Neil Heatlie
#17 Jay Cooper
#23 Alex Odell
#25 Tom White
#28 Robert Wiesenmuller
#31 Matthew Wheeler
#35 Allie Ferrie
#40 Thomas Alderton
#43 Robert Covey
#64 Campbell Wallis
#68 Luke Mason
#71 Pete Walker
#77 Ash McConnell
#78 James Price-Harper
#85 Matt Davies
#86 Craig Woollard
#91 James Lambert
#95 Mike Bell
#101 William Walker
#147 Charlie Marriott
#166 Chris Williamson
#314 April Dillon
#771 Craig Patteson

Calendar & Results

The calendar is as follows.

Round Race Venue Circuit Conditions Race Length Pole Position Winning Driver Winning Team Fastest Lap Date
1 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of Italy
1 Mugello Circuit
Mugello, Italy Italy
Grand Prix Clear Day Equal Split 14 Laps United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius Sunday 22nd
January 2017
2 14 Laps Reverse Grid United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius
2 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of France
3 Pau
Pau, France France
Grand Prix Clear Day Equal Split 22 Laps United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing United Kingdom Kyran Parkin Sunday 5th
February 2017
4 22 Laps Reverse Grid Guernsey Craig Patteson United Kingdom Priority 1 Motorsport United Kingdom Mike Bell
3 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of the United States
5 Virginia International Raceway
Danville, Virginia, United States United States of America
North Clear Day Equal Split 20 Laps United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing United Kingdom Mike Bell Sunday 19th
February 2017
6 20 Laps Reverse Grid Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius Scotland Sgioba Alba Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius
4 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of Brazil
7 Autódromo de Goiânia
Goiânia, Brazil Brazil
National Clear Day Equal Split 20 Laps United Kingdom Mike Bell Germany Robert Wiesenmueller RlyR Realish Racing NDP United Kingdom Mike Bell Sunday 5th
March 2017
8 20 Laps Reverse Grid United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing United Kingdom Mike Bell
5 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of New Zealand
9 Pukekohe Park
Pukekohe, New Zealand New Zealand
Full Clear Day Equal Split 26 Laps Germany Robert Wiesenmueller Germany Robert Wiesenmueller RlyR Realish Racing NDP Germany Robert Wiesenmueller Sunday 19th
March 2017
10 26 Laps Reverse Grid Scotland Allie Ferrie Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau Germany Robert Wiesenmueller
6 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of Japan
11 Okayama Circuit
Okayama, Japan Japan
Full Clear Day Equal Split 30 minutes To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC Sunday 2nd
April 2017
12 30 Minutes Reverse Grid To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
7 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of Germany
13 Nürburgring
Nürburg, Germany Germany
Nordschleife
VLN
Clear Day Equal Split 30 minutes To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC Sunday 23rd
April 2017
14 30 Minutes Reverse Grid To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC
8 Realish Racing Touring Car Championship 3
Race of Great Britain
15 Brands Hatch
Kent, UK United Kingdom
Grand Prix Clear Day Equal Split 30 minutes To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC Sunday 7th
May 2017
16 30 Minutes Reverse Grid To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC To Be Confirmed TBC

Championship Standings

Points

The top twelve finishers in each race will score points.

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

All drivers are eligible to score points in the Drivers Championship. The Drivers Champion will be the driver with the most points at the end of the season. If points totals are tied between 2 or more drivers, race result countback will determine the champion, followed by fastest total combined race time. To be classified, drivers need to complete 75% of the race distance. The newcomer driver finishing highest in the Drivers Championship will win the Newcomers Trophy.

The team with the highest combined points total from all of their drivers will win the Teams Championship.

Drivers Championship

Pos Driver Team Italy
MUG
France
PAU
United States of America
VIR
Brazil
GOI
New Zealand
PUK
Japan
OKA
Germany
NUR
United Kingdom
BRH
Total
Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 United Kingdom Mike Bell United Kingdom Smile Power Racing 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 4 165
2 Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius Scotland Sgioba Alba 6 8 4 2 2 1 5 4 4 7 106
3 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 12 5 2 3 5 3 4 2 3 3 105
4 Scotland Neil Heatlie Scotland Sgioba Alba 4 4 DNF 10 3 4 6 8 7 5 71
5 Scotland Allie Ferrie Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 10 3 DNF 5 9 9 8 7 5 1 70
6 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller RlyR Realish Racing NDP 1 3 1 2 67
7 Australia Matthew Wheeler United Kingdom Smile Power Racing 11 9 8 6 6 5 7 9 6 6 57
8 Guernsey Craig Patteson United Kingdom Priority 1 Motorsport 2 2 12 1 DNF DNS 51
9 Germany Björn Golda Germany aureus motorsport 8 7 13 15 4 6 3 6 47
10 Sweden April Dillon United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 13 15 3 7 DNF 7 12 5 33
11 Northern Ireland Ash McConnell Northern Ireland Slow Toast Racing 15 11 28
Spain Nethersport 7 11 10 10 10 11 9 8
12 England Alex Odell Germany aureus motorsport 3 10 10 DNF 8 11 25
13 Canada Rob Covey Canada Howler Racing 16 13 18 19 7 8 9 10 18
14 United Kingdom Jay Cooper United Kingdom The Defenders 5 6 15
15 Scotland Sam Hill France Eiffel Power Motorsports 5 8 DNF 12 14 13 14
16 Scotland Campbell Wallis Japan Kaibutsu Racing 19 DNF 15 12 11 DNF 11 14 8 9 14
17 United Kingdom Chris Williamson RlyR Realish Racing NDP 9 9 14 18 18 15 11 11 12
18 United Kingdom Pete Walker Spain Nethersport 18 14 6 14 DNF 10 DNF 10
19 United Kingdom James Price-Harper United Kingdom The Offenders 7 19 6
20 United Kingdom Lee Harrison United Kingdom The Offenders 9 DNF 4
21 United Kingdom William Walker Antarctica Team Penguin 17 20 16 16 15 17 14 13 12 10 4
22 United Kingdom James Lambert United Kingdom Priority 1 Motorsport DNF DNF 11 DNF 13 DNF 13 12 3
23 United Kingdom Craig Woollard France Eiffel Power Motorsports 21 12 17 13 DNF 14 15 16 13 12 2
24 United Kingdom Matt Davies Canada Howler Racing 22 17 14 17 12 13 17 18 1
25 United Kingdom Thomas Alderton United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 14 21 19 18 17 15 0
26 Tyne and Wear Joshua Anderson Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 18 DNF 16 16 16 17 DNF DNF 0
27 United Kingdom Charlie Marriott Antarctica Team Penguin 20 16 DNF DNF 18 DNF 0
28 England Luke Mason United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport DNF 22 DNF DNF 0
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

Bold - Pole Position (Odd rounds only)
Italics - Fastest Lap

Teams Championship

Pos Team No. Italy
MUG
France
PAU
United States of America
VIR
Brazil
GOI
New Zealand
PUK
Japan
OKA
Germany
NUR
United Kingdom
BRH
Total
Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 United Kingdom Smile Power Racing 31 11 9 8 6 6 5 7 9 6 6 222
95 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 4
2 Scotland Sgioba Alba 11 6 8 4 2 2 1 5 4 4 7 177
13 4 4 DNF 10 3 4 6 8 7 5
3 United Kingdom Unified Petroleum Autosports 3 12 5 2 3 5 3 4 2 3 3 138
314 13 15 3 7 DNF 7 12 5
4 RlyR Realish Racing NDP 28 1 3 1 2 79
166 9 9 14 18 18 15 11 11
5 Germany aureus motorsport 10 8 7 13 15 4 6 3 6 72
23 3 10 10 DNF 8 11
6 Wales Chwaraeon Modur Iau 2 18 DNF 16 16 16 17 DNF DNF 70
35 10 3 DNF 5 9 9 8 7 5 1
7 United Kingdom Priority 1 Motorsport 91 DNF DNF 11 DNF 13 DNF 13 12 54
771 2 2 12 1 DNF DNS
8 Spain Nethersport 71 18 14 6 14 DNF 10 DNF 38
77 7 11 10 10 10 11 9 8
9 Canada Howler Racing 43 16 13 18 19 7 8 9 10 19
85 22 17 14 17 12 13 17 18
10 France Eiffel Power Motorsports 00 5 8 DNF 12 14 13 16
86 21 12 17 13 DNF 14 15 16 13 12
11 United Kingdom The Defenders 9 15
17 5 6
12 Japan Kaibutsu Racing 25 14
64 19 DNF 15 12 11 DNF 11 14 8 9
13 United Kingdom The Offenders 1 9 DNF 10
78 7 19
14 Antarctica Team Penguin 101 17 20 16 16 15 17 14 13 12 10 4
147 20 16 DNF DNF 18 DNF
15 Northern Ireland Slow Toast Racing 77 15 11 2
16 United Kingdom Turismo Motorsport 40 14 21 19 18 17 15 0
68 DNF 22 DNF DNF
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Purple Did not finish (DNF)
Red Disconnected (D/C)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Blank Did not participate

Bold - Pole Position (Odd rounds only)
Italics - Fastest Lap

Season Records

Record Total Driver(s)
Most Wins 5 United Kingdom Mike Bell
2 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller
1 Guernsey Craig Patteson, Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius, Scotland Allie Ferrie
Most Podiums 8 United Kingdom Mike Bell
6 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin
4 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller
3 Guernsey Craig Patteson, Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius
2 Scotland Allie Ferrie
1 England Alex Odell, Sweden April Dillon, Scotland Neil Heatlie, Germany Björn Golda
Most Pole Positions 4 United Kingdom Mike Bell
1 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller
Most Fastest Laps 4 United Kingdom Mike Bell
3 Lithuania Arūnas Linkevičius
2 Germany Robert Wiesenmueller
1 United Kingdom Kyran Parkin